Advertisement

Track results (May 1)

May 4, 2021 | 12:02 am

Updated May 3, 2021 | 2:40 pm

By the Owensboro Times

Henderson Invitational Tournament

Team scores
BOYS

1. Apollo 146
2. Owensboro 113
3. Henderson County 98
GIRLS
1. Henderson County 241
2. Apollo 123
3. Owensboro 85

Event Winners (Top three)
GIRLS
100-meter dash
1. Natalie Davis (Henderson)
2. Anijah Greer (Owensboro)
3. Askiyah Hughes (Owensboro)
200-meter dash
1. Natalie Davis (Henderson)
2. Remi Bryant (Henderson)
3. Amari Sanders (Apollo)
400-meter dash
1. Havanah John (Apollo)
2. Analea Sanders (Apollo)
3. Addy Header (Webster)
800-meter run
1. Isabella Ross (Hancock)
2. Sara Krampe (Henderson)
3. Allison Lucas (Henderson)
1,600-meter run
1. Hallie Mattingly (Henderson)
2.Isabella Ross (Hancock)
3. Laci Ray (Madisonville)
3,200-meter run
1. Joe Alexander (Madisonville)
2. Lacy Ray (Madisonville)
3. Alyssa Shelton (Henderson)
100-meter hurdles
1. Isabella Tichenor (Henderson)
2. Remi Bryant (Henderson)
3. Jasmine Buck (Owensboro)
300-meter hurdles
1. Hayden Tichenor (Henderson)
2. Chloe Sandefur (Apollo)
3. Hadley Wolfe (Henderson)
4×100-meter relay
1. Owensboro
2. Henderson County
3. Apollo
4×200-meter relay
1. Henderson County
2. Owensboro
3. Webster County
4×400-meter relay
1. Apollo
2. Henderson County
3. Webster County
4×800-meter relay
1. Henderson County
2. Apollo
3. Webster County
High jump
1. Careese Tooms (Henderson)
2. Chandler Worth (Owensboro)
3. Alexa Mullins (Henderson)
Pole vault
1. Chelsey Damrath (Henderson)
2. Sarah Williams (Henderson)
3. Chandler Worth (Owensboro)
Long jump
1. Hayden Tichenor (Henderson)
2. Chloe Sandefur (Apollo)
3. Imarie Carter (Henderson)
Triple jump
1. Imarie Carter (Henderson)
2. Hayden Tichenor (Henderson)
3. Chandler Worth (Owensboro)
Shot put
1. Ashby Greenwell (Henderson)
2. Mary Ann Lyons (Apollo)
3. Haden Wolfe (Henderson)
Discus
1. Ashby Greenwell (Henderson)
2. Mary Ann Lyons (Apollo)
3. Haden Wolfe (Henderson)

Event Winners (Top three)
BOYS
100-meter dash
1. Jaheim Williams (Henderson)
2. Ryan Branson (Madisonville)
3. Jeyaaron Going (Henderson)
200-meter dash
1. Jaheim Williams (Henderson)
2. Justin Sandefur (Apollo)
3. Eddie Badger (Apollo)
400-meter dash
1. Jaheim Williams (Henderson)
2. Dalton Cornwell (Henderson)
3. Cooper Jones (Hancock)
800-meter run
1. Nicholas Szemethy (Apollo)
2. Garrett West (Webster)
3. Ryland Berman (Madisonville)
1,600-meter run
1. Drew Burden (Madisonville)
2. Maddox Knight (Madisonville)
3. Ryland Bergman (Madisonville)
3,200-meter run
1. Francisco Parra (Owensboro)
2. Lucas Offutt (Madisonville)
3. Trevor Baker (Webster)
110-meter hurdles
1. Sebastain Fredell (Hancock)
300-meter hurdles
1. Kadyn McElvain (McLean)
2. Jacvonte McHenry (Owensboro)
3. Aidan Givens (Apollo)
4×100-meter relay
1. Owensboro
2. Apollo
3. McLean County
4×200-meter relay
1. Owensboro
2. McLean County
3. Apollo
4×400-meter relay
1. Owensboro
2. Apollo
3. Henderson
4×800-meter relay
1. Owensboro
2. Webster County
3. Madisonville-North Hopkins
High jump
1. Ethan Pendleton (Owensboro)
2. Braeden Peercy (McLean)
3. Javonte McHenry (Owensboro)
Pole vault
1. Blaine Krampe (Henderson)
2. John Pat Phillips (Henderson)
3. Aiden Roberts (Owensboro)
Long jump
1. Ryan Branson (Madisonville)
2. Cole Haut Castle (Apollo)
3. Kyler Rutter (Apollo)
Triple jump
1. Elliot Evans (McLean)
2. Ashton Weaver (Apollo)
3. Alex Basham (Hancock)
Shot put
1. Cade Crume (Apollo)
2. Logan Weedman (Apollo)
3. Adam Gregory (Hancock)
Discus
1. Gavin Wimsatt (Owensboro)
2. Cade Crume (Apollo)
3. Parker Bates (Apollo)

Advertisement

May 4, 2021 | 12:02 am

Share this Article

Other articles you may like

Discussion about this article